Overview booking periods

Course Booking period Date of exam / Location
703016-0 VO VO Programming Methodology (22S)
Kaltenbrunner L., Priller S.
3. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-11-11 00:00 2022-12-02 23:59
2022-12-16 14:30
HSB2 + rr15 (Zuteilung nach Anmeldeschluss per E-Mail)
703506-0 VO VO Research Methods and Scientific Communication of Software Engineering (22W)
Felderer M.
2022-11-07 00:00 2023-01-20 23:59
2023-01-25 14:00
HS 10
703071-0 VO VO Software Architecture (22W)
Sauerwein C.
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-12-26 00:00 2023-01-16 23:59
2023-01-30 08:00 - 10:00
HSB3 + Großer Hörsaal
703024-0 VO VO Functional Programming (22W)
Thiemann R.
1. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-12-01 00:00 2023-01-24 23:59
2023-01-30 12:00-14:00
HSB 3, HS B
703302-0 VO VO Automata and Logic (22W)
Middeldorp A.
1st exam
2022-12-26 00:00 2023-01-16 23:59
2023-01-30 8:00 - 10:00
HS D
703504-0 VO VO Foundations of Data Engineering and Analytics (22W)
Zangerle E.
1st exam
2022-12-01 00:00 2023-01-18 23:59
2023-02-01 09:00-10:00
OLAT (virtual)
703067-0 VO VO Data and Probabilities (22W)
Jatowt A.
2022-12-01 00:00 2023-01-20 23:59
2023-02-01
703020-0 VO VO Database Systems (22W)
Specht G.
1. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-12-29 00:00 2023-01-19 23:59
2023-02-02 10:15-12:00
Großer Hörsaal (Technik)
703329-0 VU VU Selected Chapters in Perception, Interaction and Robotics B: Computer Haptics (22W)
Harders M., Walzthöni M.
2022-12-15 00:00 2023-01-19 23:59
2023-02-02 10:15-12:00
HS 10
703087-0 VO VO Distributed Systems (22W)
Aznar Poveda J., Specht G.
2022-12-22 00:00 2023-01-19 23:59
2023-02-02 14:15
Großer Hörsaal
703062-1 SL SL Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science (22W)
Kaliszyk C.
2022-12-01 00:00 2023-01-19 23:59
2023-02-03 10:15
HS A
703069-0 VO VO Discrete Structures (22W)
Eberl M.
First exam
2022-12-30 00:00 2023-01-20 23:59
2023-02-03 8:00
HS D & G
702109-1 VO VO Linear Algebra (22W)
Netzer T., Schnass K.
2022-12-01 00:00 2023-02-03 12:00
2023-02-06 09.00 Uhr
genaue Raumeinteilung wird bekannt gegeben
703310-0 VO VO Optimization and Numerical Computation (22W)
Harders M., Tosatto S.
1st exam
2023-01-03 00:00 2023-01-24 23:59
2023-02-07 10:00-12:00
HS D (Technik)
703033-0 VO VO Computer Networks and Internet Technology (22W)
Beutel J.
1st exam
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-01-01 00:00 2023-01-27 23:59
2023-02-07 13:00
HS A
703500-0 VO VO Software Design and Software Development Processes (22W)
Zech P.
1st exam
2023-01-03 00:00 2023-01-24 23:59
2023-02-07 13:00-15:00
HSB 7
703007-0 VO VO Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science (22W)
Kaliszyk C.
1st exam; Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-12-05 00:00 2023-01-24 23:59
2023-02-07 9:00-11:00
HS A
703089-0 VO VO Visual Computing (22W)
Harders M., Rodriguez-Sanchez A.
1st exam
2022-12-15 00:00 2023-01-25 23:59
2023-02-08 14:00-16:00
HS A
703063-0 VO VO Computer Architecture (22W)
Böhme R.
1. Prüfung
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-12-15 00:00 2023-01-25 23:59
2023-02-08 9:00-11:00
HS A & HS B
703003-0 VO VO Introduction to Programming (22W)
Kaltenbrunner L., Priller S.
1. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2022-12-01 00:00 2023-01-27 23:59
2023-02-10 09:00 - 12:00
HSB3 + HSB2 + rr15 (Zuteilung nach Anmeldeschluss per E-Mail)
703026-0 VO VO Logic (22S)
Middeldorp A.
3rd exam; Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-01-19 00:00 2023-02-09 23:59
2023-02-23 09:00 - 12:00
HSB 3
703069-0 VO VO Discrete Structures (22W)
Eberl M.
Second exam
2023-01-23 08:00 2023-02-13 23:59
2023-02-27 09:00
HS C
702109-1 VO VO Linear Algebra (22W)
Netzer T., Schnass K.
2023-02-06 12:00 2023-02-28 12:00
2023-03-01 09.00 Uhr
genaue Raumeinteilung wird bekannt gegeben
703007-0 VO VO Introduction to Theoretical Computer Science (22W)
Kaliszyk C.
2nd exam; Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-01-16 00:00 2023-02-16 23:59
2023-03-02 9:00-11:00
HS A
703079-0 VO VO Software Engineering (22S)
Breu R.
3. Klausur; Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-01-27 00:00 2023-02-17 23:59
2023-03-03 08:00 - 11:00
HSB3
703079-0 VO VO Software Engineering (22W)
Breu R.
2. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-01-27 00:00 2023-02-17 23:59
2023-03-03 08:00-11:00
HSB3
703003-0 VO VO Introduction to Programming (22W)
Kaltenbrunner L., Priller S.
2. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-01-27 00:00 2023-02-17 23:59
2023-03-03 12:00 - 15:00
HSB3 + HSB2 + rr15 (Zuteilung nach Anmeldeschluss per E-Mail)
703500-0 VO VO Software Design and Software Development Processes (22W)
Zech P.
2nd Exam
2023-01-31 00:00 2023-02-21 23:59
2023-03-07 13:00 - 15:00
HSB 3
703504-0 VO VO Foundations of Data Engineering and Analytics (22W)
Zangerle E.
2nd exam
2023-02-02 00:00 2023-02-23 23:59
2023-03-09 10:00-11:00
OLAT (virtual)
703003-0 VO VO Introduction to Programming (22W)
Kaltenbrunner L., Priller S.
3. Klausur
Informationen zu Kommissionellen Wiederholungsprüfungen (4./5. Antritt): Guidelines 'Wiederholung von Prüfungen'
2023-02-27 00:00 2023-03-20 23:59
2023-04-03 09:00 - 12:00
HSB3 + HSB2 + rr15 (Zuteilung nach Anmeldeschluss per E-Mail)
702109-1 VO VO Linear Algebra (22W)
Netzer T., Schnass K.
2023-03-01 12:00 2023-04-11 12:00
2023-04-12 09.00 Uhr
genaue Raumeinteilung wird bekannt gegeben
703504-0 VO VO Foundations of Data Engineering and Analytics (22W)
Zangerle E.
3rd exam
2023-03-16 00:00 2023-04-04 23:59
2023-04-20 10:00-11:00
OLAT (virtual)
703500-0 VO VO Software Design and Software Development Processes (22W)
Zech P.
3rd Exam
2023-08-08 00:00 2023-08-29 23:59
2023-09-12 13:00-15:00
SR 12
703069-0 VO VO Discrete Structures (22W)
Eberl M.
Third exam
2023-08-21 08:00 2023-09-11 23:59
2023-09-25 09:00
HSB 5