703013 PS/2 PS Operating Systems

summer semester 2020 | Last update: 10.06.2020 Place course on memo list
703013
PS Operating Systems
PS 2
3
weekly
annually
English
  • Discussing about the contents presented in the lecture
  • Programming at OS level
  • Understanding Unix System Calls
  • Unix Shell 
  • C programming
  • Unix Process
  • Unix Signals
  • Process communication
  • Synchronization in Unix
  • Unix Threads

Continuous assessment (based on regular written and/or oral contribution by participants).

Course examination according to § 7, statute section on "study-law regulations"

Will be discussed in the first lesson.

not applicable
see dates
Group 1
Salzmann P.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-03-18
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-03-25
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-01
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-22
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-29
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-06
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-13
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-20
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-27
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-03
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-10
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-17
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-24
09.15 - 11.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Group 2
Priller S.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-03-18
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-03-25
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-01
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-22
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-29
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-06
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-13
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-20
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-27
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-03
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-10
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-17
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-24
11.15 - 13.00 rr 21 rr 21 Barrier-free
Group 3
Smirnov F.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-03-18
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-03-25
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-01
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-22
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-29
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-06
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-13
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-20
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-27
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-03
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-10
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-17
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-24
09.15 - 11.00 rr 22 rr 22
Group 4
Smirnov F.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-03-18
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-03-25
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-01
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-22
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-29
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-06
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-13
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-20
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-27
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-03
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-10
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-17
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-24
11.15 - 13.00 rr 22 rr 22
Group 5
Priller S.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-03-18
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-03-25
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-01
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-22
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-04-29
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-06
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-13
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-20
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-05-27
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-03
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-10
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-17
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Wed 2020-06-24
16.15 - 18.00 rr 22 rr 22
Group 6
Kaltenbrunner L.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-03-18
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-03-25
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-04-01
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-04-22
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-04-29
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-05-06
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-05-13
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-05-20
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-05-27
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-06-03
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-06-10
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-06-17
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Wed 2020-06-24
16.15 - 18.00 rr 25 rr 25
Group 7
Kaltenbrunner L.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-03-18
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-03-25
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-01
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-22
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-29
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-06
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-13
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-20
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-27
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-03
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-10
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-17
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-24
09.15 - 11.00 rr 26 rr 26
Group 8
Mittelberger J.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-03-18
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-03-25
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-01
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-22
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-29
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-06
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-13
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-20
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-27
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-03
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-10
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-17
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-24
11.15 - 13.00 rr 26 rr 26
Group 9
Engelhardt C.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-03-18
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-03-25
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-01
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-22
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-04-29
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-06
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-13
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-20
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-05-27
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-03
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-10
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-17
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Wed 2020-06-24
16.15 - 18.00 rr 26 rr 26
Group 10
Mittelberger J.
Date Time Location
Wed 2020-03-11
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-03-18
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-03-25
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-01
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-22
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-04-29
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-06
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-13
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-20
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-05-27
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-03
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-10
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-17
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free
Wed 2020-06-24
16.15 - 18.00 rr 20 rr 20 Barrier-free