Courses



Compulsory Module 16: Sport Practical Exercises (10 ECTS-Credits; 10 h)
Prerequisites for registration: none
Learning Outcome: Instruction of simple, group-specific movement tasks; allocation of modes of action of game forms; command of basic movement techniques of selected sports. Based on these movement experiences and knowledge of movement analysis, students are able to apply suitable measures to error correction; planning, designing and implementing simple exercise and training units in fitness and recreational sports in theory.
Go to the superordinate section
621037
Martial Arts: Judo (UE / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Elena Pocecco
Details of this course
621050
UE Active Games (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Elena Pocecco
Details of this course
621051
UE Active Games (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Lisa Steidl-Müller
Details of this course
621052
UE Active Games (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Carla-Maria Lackner, Doris Helene Posch
Details of this course
621057
fitness training (A) (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Roland Luchner
Details of this course
621058
fitness training (B) (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Christian Raschner
Details of this course
ML
621059
UE Athletics (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Gerald Daringer
Details of this course
621061
UE Apparatus Gymnastics (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Sabrina Elisabeth Scheumüller
Details of this course
ML
621062
UE Apparatus Gymnastics (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Christian Lettner
Details of this course
621064
UE Fitness Gymnastics with Music (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Susanna Pröll
Details of this course
621065
UE Fitness Gymnastics with Music (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Julia Charlotte Zimmermann
Details of this course
621066
UE Fitness Gymnastics with Music (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Julia Charlotte Zimmermann
Details of this course
ML
621069
UE Basketball (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Andreas Scheicher
Details of this course
621070
UE Handball (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Thomas Johann Wagner
Details of this course
621072
UE Volleyball (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Gerhard Ruedl
Details of this course
ML
621073
UE Volleyball (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Michaela Hollaus
Details of this course
ML
621074
Racket Sports (Specialisation) (UE / 1h / 1,5 ECTS-AP)
Harald Mair
Details of this course
ML
621075
Racket Sports (UE / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Peter Kirschner
Details of this course
ML
621076
Skiing (EX / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Herbert Mandl, Werner Nachbauer
Details of this course
ML
621077
UE Swimming I (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Gunnar Innerhofer
Details of this course
ML
621078
Far East Movement Cultures (Specialisation):Yoga (UE / 1h / 1,5 ECTS-AP)
Tomy Mullur
Details of this course
ML
621082
Far East Movement Cultures (UE / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Werner Kirschner
Details of this course
ML
621086
Cross-Country Skiing (A) (EX / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Marlene Innauer, Kurt Schindelwig
Details of this course
ML
621090
Cross-Country Skiing (EX / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Marlene Innauer, Kurt Schindelwig
Details of this course
621091
UE Swimming I (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Stefan Josef Köhle
Details of this course
ML
621094
Trends in Alpine Sports (UE / 1h / 3 ECTS-AP)
Ludwig Rauscher
Details of this course
ML
621097
Trends in Alpine Sports (UE / 1h / 3 ECTS-AP)
Ludwig Rauscher
Details of this course
ML
621098
Didactics of social education in physical education (VU / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Peter Kirschner
Details of this course
ML
621105
Movement Patterns in the Water (UE / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Markus Senfter
Details of this course
ML
621109
Climbing (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Reinhold Scherer
Details of this course
621112
UE Gymnastics and Dance (UE / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Susanna Pröll
Details of this course
621114
Movement Patterns in the Water (Specialisation) (A): (UE / 1h / 1,5 ECTS-AP)
Doris Helene Posch
Details of this course
621116
Movement Patterns in the Water (Specialisation) (B): (UE / 1h / 1,5 ECTS-AP)
Doris Helene Posch
Details of this course
ML
621117
Basic Sports A (Specialisation): Basketball (UE / 2h / 3 ECTS-AP)
Andreas Scheicher
Details of this course
ML
621121
Movement Patterns in the Water (Specialisation): Water gymnastics (UE / 1h / 1,5 ECTS-AP)
Karl-Heinz Rieder
Details of this course
ML
621127
Acrobatics: Parcour (UE / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Lukas Steiner
Details of this course
ML
621133
Basic Sports (Specialisation): (UE / 2h / 3 ECTS-AP)
Christian Eberherr
Details of this course
ML
621157
Deepening Far Eastern Movements cultures: Self Defense (UE / 1h / 1,5 ECTS-AP)
Mohamed Taktak
Details of this course
ML
621172
Racket Sports (UE / 1h / 1 ECTS-AP)
Peter Kirschner
Details of this course
621197
Cross-Country Skiing (EX / 2h / 2 ECTS-AP)
Kurt Schindelwig
Details of this course

Notes:
  • There may still be changes in the courses offered as well as room allocation and course dates.
  • The course descriptions found in the English version of the course catalogue are for informational purposes only. Authoritative information can be found in the "Vorlesungsverzeichnis" (German version of the course catalogue).