847401 VU/3 VU Architecture and Structures

summer semester 2020 | Last update: 22.09.2020 Place course on memo list
847401
VU Architecture and Structures
VU 3
5
Block
annually
German

The students understand the relationships between the structure, the different building systems, geometry and materiality. They are able to compare and evaluate structural systems and their impact on the design. They have a basic understanding of stability and component sizing.

Basics in statics and strength theory; principles of stability and power flow; overview of the various structural systems and the principles of design depending on the material choice as well as building systems and assembly processes; planning structural designs.

Course examination according to § 7, statute section on "study-law regulations".

Will be discussed in the first lesson.

see dates
Group 0
Dietsch P.
Date Time Location
Mon 2020-03-09
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Mon 2020-03-16
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Mon 2020-03-23
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Mon 2020-03-30
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Mon 2020-04-20
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Mon 2020-04-27
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Mon 2020-05-04
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free VO-Teil
Fri 2020-06-19
13.00 - 15.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free 1. Prüfungstermin
Thu 2020-10-22
17.00 - 19.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free 847401 TWL/VU Nachklausur SS 2020
Thu 2020-10-22
17.00 - 19.00 HS A (Technik) HS A (Technik) Barrier-free 847401 TWL/VU Nachklausur SS 2020
Group 1
Dietsch P., Filz G.
Date Time Location
Mon 2020-04-20
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-04-27
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-04
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-11
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-18
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-25
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-02
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 6 HSB 6 Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-08
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-15
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-22
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Group 2
Filz G., Pomaroli A.
Date Time Location
Mon 2020-04-20
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-04-27
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-04
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-11
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-18
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-05-25
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-02
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 6 HSB 6 Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-08
12.15 - 14.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-15
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-22
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Group 3
Filz G., Le Levé C.
Date Time Location
Tue 2020-04-21
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 6 HSB 6 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-04-28
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-05
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 3 HSB 3 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-12
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-26
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-02
16.15 - 18.00 HS D (Technik) HS D (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-09
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-15
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-22
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Group 4
Filz G., Le Levé C.
Date Time Location
Tue 2020-04-21
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 6 HSB 6 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-04-28
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-05
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 3 HSB 3 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-12
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-26
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-02
16.15 - 18.00 HS D (Technik) HS D (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-09
16.15 - 18.00 HSB 2 HSB 2 Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-15
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-22
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Group 5
Filz G., Meyer J.
Date Time Location
Tue 2020-04-21
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-04-28
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-05
16.15 - 18.00 HS D (Technik) HS D (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-12
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-19
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-26
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-02
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-09
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-15
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-22
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Group 6
Filz G., Meyer J.
Date Time Location
Tue 2020-04-21
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-04-28
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-05
16.15 - 18.00 HS D (Technik) HS D (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-12
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-19
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-05-26
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-02
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Tue 2020-06-09
16.15 - 18.00 HS B (Technik) HS B (Technik) Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-15
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Mon 2020-06-22
14.15 - 16.00 Gr. HS Gr. HS Barrier-free
Group Booking period Date of exam
847401-0 2020-09-28 08:00 - 2020-10-20 08:00
2020-10-22
17.00 - 19.00 Uhr
HS A
Dietsch P.